Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori
( ex. Romac Baullari Holiday Apartments In Campo De Fiori )
Rome
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.8 Fabulous
14 reviews
Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori
4 Via De' Baullari, Rome, Italy
View map
The 200 m² Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori is located 12 minutes' walk from the titular minor Santa Maria in Trastevere Basilica and only 1.8 km from Colosseum Arena. The maximum occupancy at this 5-bedroom apartment is 13 guests.
The spacious apartment is not far from Navona Square, in Navona, which is a great choice for travellers interested in food, atmosphere and walking. The Torre di San Giovanni is within 25 minutes' walk of the property. Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori is also set right around the corner from the Welcome to Rome exhibition.
This apartment includes a balcony, a seating area, and a living room and overlooks the city. Guests staying in Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori will enjoy the convenience of a dryer and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
Enhance your stay with this property's a fully equipped kitchen, furnished with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for your comfort. The nearest bus stop, Rinascimento, is around 200 metres away.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
No Smoking
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
Pets
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Rome
Local sights
Teatro Parioli - 3.6 km
Trevi Fountains - 1000 m
Vatican City - 1.5 km
Trastevere - 950 m
Castel Sant' Angelo - 950 m
Roman National Museum - 2.2 km
Stadio Olmpico - 3.6 km
San Lorenzo - 3.4 km
Forum - 1.6 km
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma - 1.9 km
Airports
Ciampino - 18 km
Train stations
Roma San Pietro Station - 1.6 km
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
Non-smoking rooms
Safe deposit box
Pets allowed
Lift
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Dining
Dryer
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Room Comforts
Free Wi-Fi in rooms
Air conditioning
Heating
Sitting area
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Parquet floor
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
No Smoking
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
Pets
Policies
Check-in:from 16:00 until 21:00
Check-out:until 11:00
Licence number058091-CAV-12343,IT058091B46EPM8K9Z
Extra beds policy
No extra beds are available.
No cots are available.
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is this spacious Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori based?
This spacious Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori lies next to Piazza Navona.
❓
What famous landmarks can we find near Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori?
The titular minor Santa Maria in Trastevere Basilica, placed merely a 12-minute walk from Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori is worth visiting.
❓
How far is this spacious Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori from the city centre?
This spacious Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori is within only 25 minutes' walk from the town centre.
❓
What payment methods are available in Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori?
At Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori, you can pay with Visa, Mastercard, and American Express.
❓
What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
At the apartment check-in time is from 16:00 and check-out time is until 11:00.
❓
What restaurants near Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori are recommended?
Cantina & Cucina offers guests the chance to dine on Roman delicacies in a restaurant, all located 250 meters from Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori. Another option is Tonnarello, where they can relish Roman dishes, located about 1 km away.
❓
Can we use the internet free of charge at this spacious Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori?
Yes, at this spacious Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori Wi-Fi is provided for free.
❓
Are guests allowed to bring pets to the accommodation?
Pets are permitted at the accommodation.
❓
Can I request an extra bed at this spacious Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori?
Unfortunately, this spacious Romac Baullari Holiday Apartment In Campo De Fiori does not offer extra beds.